Loading...
Singur, Hooghly, West Bengal, India
ggdcsingur@gmail.com +91 033 26300126

DATA FOR COLLEGE REPORT (2017-2019)

2017-18

Intra college

Event

Participant

Position

100 MT. BOYS

AJAY MULLICK (PHILOSOPHY, 1ST YEAR)

1st

SUMAN GAIR (ANTHROPOLOGY, 1ST YEAR)

2nd

ARIJIT GHOSHAL ((ANTHROPOLOGY, 3RD  YEAR))

3rd

LONG JUMP BOYS

HEMANTA MANDI (SANTALI, 1ST YEAR)

1st

SK. JANSHIF AHMED (BENGALI, 2ND YEAR)

2nd

RAJAT DAS (HISTORY, 1ST YEAR)

3rd

HIGH JUMP BOYS

HEMANTA MANDI (SANTALI, 1ST YEAR)

1st

SK. JANSHIF AHMED (BENGALI, 2ND YEAR)

2nd

SHILAJIT ROY (POLITICAL SCIENCE, 2ND YEAR)

3rd

 

2017-18

Intra college

Event

Participant

Position

SHOT PUT BOYS

PRITAM KOLEY (PHYSICS, 1ST YEAR)

1st

RUDRA GHOSH (BOTAY, 1ST YEAR)

2nd

BIKRAM CHAKRABORTI (HISTORY, 2ND YEAR)

3rd

DISCUSS THROW BOYS

PRITAM KOLEY(PHYSICS, 2ND YEAR)

1st

SHAUMICK CHALKI (PHYSICS, 2ND YEAR)

2nd

SUOVIK DUTTA (PHYSICS, 2ND YEAR)

3rd

100 MT. GIRLS

SUMANA PATRA (ZOOLOGY, 2ND YEAR)

1st

ANJANA MONDAL (POLITICAL SCIENCE, 1ST  YEAR)

2nd

PHATIMA HEMBRAM (POLITICAL SCIENCE, 1ST YEAR). SUMANA PAKHIRA(ZOOLOGY, 2ND YEAR)

3rd

LONG JUMP GIRLS

SWASTIKA GHOSH (BOTANY, 1ST YEAR)

1st

DEBJANI BAG (SOCIOLOGY, 1ST YEAR)

2nd

SUMANA PATRA (ZOOLOGY, 2ND YEAR)

3rd

 

2017-18

Intra college

Event

Participant

Position

NEEDLE RACE GIRLS

AAINA KHATUN (PHILOSOPHY, 3RD YEAR)

1st

SUSMITA BERA (ENGLISH, 3RD YEAR)

2nd

RIYA SAMANTA (SOCIOLOGY 1ST YEAR)

3rd

BALANCE RACE

RIYA DAS (PHILOSOPHY, 1ST YEAR)

1st

SUMANA PATRA (ZOOLOGY, 2ND YEAR)

2nd

MANDIRA KHETRAPAL (BENGALI, 1ST YEAR)

3rd

 

2018-19

Intra college

Event

Participant

Position

 

 

 

100 MT. BOYS

SANJU DAS (ANTHROPOLOGY SEM I)

1st

SK. TOUSIF AHMED (BENGALI  3RD YEAR)

2nd

SOURAV GHOSH (COMP. SC. 3RD YEAR)

3rd

LONG JUMP BOYS

SANJU DAS (ANTHROPOLOGY SEM I)

1st

SK. TOUSIF AHMED (BENGALI  3RD YEAR)

2nd

LOKNATH THAKUR  (SANSKRIT  3RD YEAR)

3rd

HIGH JUMP BOYS

LOKNATH THAKUR (SANSKRIT 3RD YEAR)

1st

MANOJ KUMAR DHARA (HISTORY  3RD YEAR)

2nd

NARAYAN PAL (BOTANY  SEM III)

3rd

SHOT PUT BOYS

KAUSHIK BAITAL (HISTORY SEM III)

1st

RUDRA GHOSH (BOTANY  SEM IIII)

2nd

MANOJ KUMAR DHARA (HISTORY  3RD YEAR)

3rd

DISCUSS THROW BOYS

PRITAM KOLEY (PHYSICS  3RD YEAR)

1st

KAUSHIK BAITAL (HISTORY  SEM I)

2nd

MANOJ KUMAR DHARA (HISTORY  3RD YEAR)

3rd

 

2018-19

Intra college

Event

Participant

Position

 

100 MT. GIRLS

MEHERUNNISA KHATUN (BENGALI  SEM I)

1st

ANJANA MONDAL (POL. SC.SEM III)

2nd

LOPA CHATTERJEE (BOTANY  3RD YEAR)

3rd

LONG JUMP GIRLS

MEHERUNNISA KHATUN (BENGALI  SEM I)

1st

SWASTIKA GHOSH (BOTANY  SEM III)

2nd

DEBJANI BAG (SOCIOLOGY SEM III)

3rd

NEEDLE RACE GIRLS

MANDIRA KHETRAPAL (BENGALI  SEM III)

1st

POUSHALI BISWAS (PHILOSOPHY SEM III)

2nd

TANIMA GHOSH (BOTANY  SEM III)

3rd

BALANCE RACE

 

PRIYANKA MURMU (SANTALI SEM I)

1st

KRISHNA MANDI (PHILOSOPHY  3RD YEAR)

2nd

RIYA DAS (PHILOSOPHY SEM III)

3rd

Images for College Sports: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1rdHsy0pk9GuXdl2nV_nXEbsCp3Pgbfuq

A service by Govt. General Degree College Singur. Website design and development service provided by Techno Developers Group

Visitor Counter : 38699