Loading...
Singur, Hooghly, West Bengal, India
ggdcsingur@gmail.com +91 033 26300126
Sub-Committee for the year 2019-20

GOVERNMENT GENERAL DEGREE COLLEGE, SINGUR LIST OF SUB-COMMITTEES (2019-20)

President: Dr.Santanu Chakrabarti, Principal                                                                                         Secretary: Samit  Bhanja

ADMISSION & WEBSITE SUB- COMMITTEE :-

  1. Amrit Krishna Mitra (Convener)
  2. Kaushik Das (Convener)
  3. Abanti Bhattacharya
  4. BiswanathMalakar
  5. Abhradip Banerjee

All HODs are ex-officio member.

1st SEMESTR EXAMINATION SUB-COMMITTEE:-

  1. JayashreeSadhukhan (Convener)
  2. ParamitaSen (Convener)
  3. Md. KutubuddinMolla
  4. MonoharHossainMondal
  5. Santu Das
  6. Sayantan Bose

2nd SEMESTER EXAMINATION SUB-COMMITTEE:-

  1. MonoharHossainMondal (Convener)
  2. Santu Das (Convener)
  3. ParamitaSen
  4. Selima Khatun
  5. JayashreeSadhukhan
  6. AriktamChatterjee

3rd SEMESTER EXAMINATION SUB- COMMITTEE:-

  1. BinitaBasu(Convener)
  2. Aditi Jana (Convener)
  3. AnupamSen
  4. NabanitaBasu
  5. Soumya Kumar Misra
  6. PrithwishDutta

4th SEMESTER EXAMINATION SUB-COMMITTEE:-

  1. PrithwishDutta (Convener)
  2. Soumya Kumar Misra (Convener)
  3. AnupamSen
  4. SangbritaSahaChattaraj
  5. SreeparnaKar
  6. SandipanBasu

5th SEMESTER EXAMINATION SUB-COMMITTEE:-

  1. Debabrata Adak (Convener)
  2. Samprikta Pal (Convener)
  3. ParamaBasu
  4. PiyaliBhar
  5. Sanjay Sau
  6. Bandana Das

6th SEMESTER EXAMINATION SUB-COMMITTEE:

  1. Sanjay Sau (Convener)
  2. PiyaliBhar (Convener)
  3. SelimaKhatun
  4. Samprikta Pal
  5. ParamaBasu
  6. PriyankarSingha

UNIVERSITY BACKLOG EXAMINATION & COLLEGE EXAMINATION SUB- COMMITTEE:-

  1. SutapaMondal (Convener)
  2. ChandrimaBiswas (Convener)
  3. ProggyaGhatak
  4. Bhaskar Gupta
  5. MunmunGhosh

PRINTING& PUBLICATION SUB- COMMITTEE:-

  1. ParamaBasu (Convener)
  2. Soumya Kumar Misra (Convener)
  3. Md. KutubuddinMolla
  4. JamadarKisku
  5. Samprikta Pal
  6. Kaushik Das

CULTURAL SUB-COMMITTEE:-

  1. GargiMukhopadhyay(Convener)
  2. Abanti Bhattacharya (Convener)
  3. BinitaBasu
  4. JayashreeSadhukhan
  5. SumonaGoswami
  6. JoydeepSen
  7. ChandrimaBiswas
  8. Parama Basu

PURCHASE AND TENDER SUB- COMMITTEE:-

  1. BiswanathMalakar (Convener)
  2. Kamala Gupta (Convener)
  3. AlokeshHazari
  4. DebajyotiChakrabarty
  5. Debabrata Adak

All HODs are ex-officio member.

INCOME TAX & PAY FIXATION SUB- COMMITTEE:-

  1. SatyajitChaudhury (Convener)
  2. AlokeshHazari (Convener)
  3. MonoharHossainMondal
  4. Abhradip Banerjee

ROUTINE AND ACADEMIC CLALENDAR SUB-COMMITTEE:-

  1. ArindamGoswami (Convener)
  2. AnumitaSarkar
  3. Supratim Mukherjee
  4. PriyankarSingha

All HODs are ex-officio member.

SPORTS SUB-COMMITTEE:-

  1. Kaushik Das (Convener)
  2. AnupamSen (Convener)
  3. Sayantn Bose
  4. JamadarKisku
  5. SreeparnaKar
  6. NabanitaBasu
  7. SaikatBandapadhyay

SEMINAR SUB-COMMITTEE:-

  1. TitashaSinha (Convener)
  2. Bhaskar Gupta (Convener)
  3. SelimaKhatun
  4. Supratim Mukherjee
  5. Md. KutubuddinMolla
  6. BinitaBasu
  7. Susmita Bhattacharya

LIBRARY SUB-COMMITTEE:-

  1. NandiniSailaDasgupta (Convener)
  2. JamadarKisku (Convener)
  3. SaikatBandapadhyay
  4. SangbritaSahaChattaraj
  5. SandipanBasu

STUDENTS’ ELECTION SUB- COMMITTEE:-

  1. Susmita Bhattacharya (Convener)
  2. AriktamChatterjee (Convener)
  3. Supratim Mukherjee
  4. SumonaGoswami
  5. KaushikDas
  6. Abhradip Banerjee

All HODs are ex-officio member.

NAAC Preparation Sub-Committee

  1. DebajyotiChakraborty (Convener)
  2. Susmita Bhattacharya
  3. MunmunGhosh
  4. Amrit K. Mitra
  5. Debabrata Adak

NSS AND STUDENTS’ WELFARE SUB-COMMITTEE:-

  1. SusantaNath (Convener)
  2. TitashaSinha (Convener)
  3. SaikatBandyapadhyay
  4. Santu Das
  5. NabanitaBasu
  6. SutapaMondal
  7. Sayantan Bose
  8. Munmun Ghosh
  9. Md. Kutubuddin Molla

ANTI-RAGGING AND DISCIPLINARY SUB- COMMITTEE:-

  1. SelimaKhatun (Convener)
  2. ChandrimaBiswas (Convener)
  3. ArindamGoswami
  4. Kamala Gupta
  5. JamadarKisku
  6. Sanjay Sau

Internal Complaints Committee (ICC) - Women

  1. Susmita Bhattacharya (Presiding Officer)
  2. SumanaGoswami
  3. ChandrimaBiswas
  4. BasantiTudu
  5. (External Member)

STUDENTS’ SCHOLORSHIP SUB- COMMITTEE:-

  1. AnumitaSarkar (Convener)
  2. SayantaniNath (Convener)
  3. Aditi Jana
  4. PiyaliBhar
  5. PrithwishDutta

ALL INDIA SURVEY OF HIGHER EDUCATION (AISHE) SUB- COMMITTEE:-

  1. SayantaniNath (Convener)
  2. AriktamChatterjee
  3. SutapaMondal
  4. Abhradip Banerjee

IQAC AND CAS SUB- COMMITTEE:-

  1. DebajyotiChakraborty (Coordinator)
  2. MadhusudanGhosh
  3. NandiniSailaDasgupta
  4. SusantaNath
  5. GargiMukhopadhyay

WOMEN’S GRIEVANCE CELL SUB-COMMITTEE:-

  1. SusmitaBhattachrya(Convener)
  2. SumonaGoswami (Convener)
  3. ParamitaSen
  4. ChandrimaBiswas
  5. Bandana Das

UGC SUB-COMMITTEE:-

  1. SusantaNath (Convener)
  2. Amrit Krishna Mitra
  3. MadhusudanGhosh
  4. Sayantan Bose
  5. JoydeepSen

ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE SUB- COMMITTEE:-

  1. AlokeshHazari (Convener)
  2. Supratim Mukherjee
  3. AnumitaSarkar
  4. SangbritaSahaChattaraj

HEALTH CARD SUB- COMMITTEE:-

  1. SaikatBandyapadhyay (Convener)
  2. MunmunGhosh
  3. PriyankarSingha

STAFF CLUB:

  1. SreeparnaKar
  2. AnupamSen

SERVICE BOOK SUB- COMMITTEE:-

  1. SatyajitChoudhury
  2. BiswanathMalakar (Convener)
  3. SayantaniNath (Convener)
  4. NabanitaBasu

CBCS SUB-COMMITTEE:-

  1. SatyajitChoudhury (Convener)
  2. ArindamGoswami
  3. Aditi Jana
  4. SandipanBasu

UNIVERSITY RESULT KEEPING SUB-COMMITTEE:-

  1. Sayantani Nath (Convener)
  2. Aditi Jana (Convener)
  3. Sayantan Bose
  4. Joydeep Sen

 

 

 

 

  TCS,                                                                                                                                                                                                     Chairman & Principal,
  GGDC, Singur   GGDC, Singur

 

                                                                                                                    

                                                                                                                        

A service by Govt. General Degree College Singur. Website design and development service provided by Techno Developers Group

Visitor Counter : 26581